Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
Record #: R2019-46   
Type: Resolution Status: Failed to Pass
Intro date: 1/23/2019 Current Controlling Legislative Body: Committee on Committees, Rules and Ethics
Final action:
Title: Amendment of chairman and members of Committee on Finance for 2015-2019 term
Sponsors: Hairston, Leslie A., Arena, John, Mell, Deborah, Santiago, Milagros, Waguespack, Scott, Pawar, Ameya, Foulkes, Toni, Moore, David H., Ramirez-Rosa, Carlos, Taliaferro, Chris
Topic: CITY COUNCIL - Standing Committees
Attachments: 1. R2019-46.pdf
Related files: R2019-362
Committee on Committees, Rules and Ethics
January 23, 2019 City Council Meeting
AMENDED RESOLUTION
BE IT RESOLVED BY THE CITY COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO:

The resolution identifying the Chairmen, Vice-Chairmen, and members of standing committees of the City Council of the City of Chicago for the 2015 - 2019 term is hereby amended by deleting the language struck through and by inserting the language underscored, as follows:
COMMITTEE ON AVIATION.

O'Shea (Chairman), Villegas (Vice-Chairman), Dowell,
Cardenas, Quinn, Burke, Lopez, Curtis, Cochran, Brookins, Solis, Maldonado,
Reboyras, Austin, Mitts, Sposato. O'Connor, Napolitano, Arena.
COMMITTEE ON THE BUDGET AND GOVERNMENT OPERATIONS.

Austin (Chairman), Ervin (Vice-Chairman), Hopkins, Dowell, Hairston, Sawyer, Mitchell, Harris, Beale, Cardenas, Quinn, Burke, Lopez, Curtis, O'Shea, Cochran, Brookins, Munoz, Tabares, Scott Jr., Solis, Burnett, Reboyras, Santiago, Waguespack, Mitts, Sposato, Laurino, O'Connor, Reilly, Tunney, Cappleman, Pawar, J. Moore, Silverstein.
COMMITTEE ON COMMITTEES, RULES AND ETHICS.

Harris (Chairman), Burke (Vice-Chairman), Austin (Vice-Chairman), Quinn (Vice-Chairman), Moreno, Hopkins, Dowell, King, Hairston, Sawyer, Mitchell, Beale, Garza, Thompson, Cardenas, Lopez, Foulkes, D. Moore, Curtis, O'Shea, Cochran, Brookins, Munoz, Tabares, Scott Jr., Solis, Maldonado, Burnett, Ervin, Taliaferro, Reboyras, Santiago, Waguespack, Mell, Rosa, Villegas, Mitts, Sposato, Laurino, O'Connor, Napolitano, Reilly, Smith, Tunney, Arena, Cappleman, Pawar, Osterman, J. Moore, Silverstein.
COMMITTEE ON ECONOMIC, CAPITAL AND TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT.

Moreno (Chairman), Hairston (Vice-Chairman), Mitchell, Thompson, Foulkes, D. Moore, Cochran, Brookins, Tabares, Scott Jr., Ervin, Santiago, Rosa, Villegas, Mitts, O'Connor, Tunney, Arena, Pawar.

5. COMMITTEE ON EDUCATION AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT.

Brookins (Chairman), Smith (Vice-Chairman); Dowell, Sawyer, Beale, Garza, Cardenas, Lopez, O'Shea, Munoz, Scott Jr., S...

Click here for full text