This record contains private information, which has been redacted from public viewing.
[…] I, DAVID D. ORR, County Clerk ofthe County of Cook, Illinois, 118 N. Clark Street, Rm 434, Chicago Illinois
in consideration of the premises and by virtue of the statues ofthe State of Illinois in such cases provided, grant and
convey to ,
Yabrood Real Estate, Inc.

residing and having his (her or their) residence and post office address at
1828 Wesley Ave Berwyn IL 60402 ¦ .
his (her or their) heirs and assigns FOREVER, the said Real Estate hereinabove described.
The following provision ofthe complied Statutes ofthe State of Illinois, being 3 S ILCS 200/22-85, is recited, pursuant to law:
"Unless the holder of the certificate purchased at any tax sale under this Code takes out the deed in the time provided by law, and records the same within one year from and after the time for redemption expires, the certificate or deed, and the sale on which it is based, shall, after the expiration ofthe one year period, be absolutely void with no right to reimbursement. Ifthe holder of the certificate is prevented from obtaining a deed by injunction or order of any court, or by the refusal or inability of any court to act upon the application for a tax deed, or by the refusal of the clerk to execute the same deed, the time he or she is prevented shall be excluded from computation ofthe one year period."
Given under my hand and seal, this


1802322035 Page: 2 of 3


REAL ESTATE TRANSFER TAX
CHICAGO CTA TOTAL
0.00 0.00 0.00
, 16-27-205-058-0000 | 20180101688367 | 0-751-021-088 l*J_otaJ doesnot incjudeanv applicable.penaltv or interest due.
REAL ESTATE TRANSFER TAX