This record contains private information, which has been redacted from public viewing.
[…] any other federal, state, county or local law enforcement agency Any entity requesting such a delay must identify which specific items it seeks to be temporarily withheld from release, the length of the requested delay (not to exceed an additional 30 calendar days), and "shall set. forth as reasons supporting the requested delay one or more of the factors listed at5 ILCS 140/7(d)(i) through (VII) " City of Chicago, "Video Release Policy for the City of Chicago," June 2016, accessed February 13, 7070, https //www chicaqo aov/city/en/depts/cod/supp_info/video_release policy html Pursuant to 5 ILCS 140/7, certain records are exempt from disclosure under the Freedom of Information Act (FOIA) Specifically, subsections (d)(i) through (vn) exempt from disclosure "|r|ecoicls in tho possession of any public body created in the course of administrative enforcement proceedings, and any law enforcement, oi correctional agency for law enforcement purposes" to the extent that disclosure would interfere with law enforcement or administrative enforcement proceedings conducted by the agency receiving tho request., create a substantial likelihood that: a person will be deprived of a fair trial or heating, expose certain confidential information,