Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
Please note: this meeting's minutes have not been finalized yet. Actions taken on legislation and their results are not available.
Meeting Name: Committee on Finance Agenda status: Final
Meeting date/time: 7/23/2018 10:00 AM Minutes status: Draft  
Location: Council Chambers -- City Hall -- Chicago, Illinois
Published agenda: Agenda Agenda Published summary: Not available Notice: Notice Notice  
Meeting video:  
Attachments: Supplemental Agenda, Addendum Agenda
Record #Ver.Agenda #TypeTitleActionResultAction DetailsCaptions
O2018-5052 11OrdinanceAmendment of Municipal Code Chapter 13-12 prohibiting use of plywood or wood-based material for securing vacant buildings   Not available Not available
O2018-4998 12OrdinanceAmendment of Municipal Code Section 7-12-387 concerning restrictions on maintainence, care and possession of pigeons   Not available Not available
A2018-63 13AppointmentAppointment of Jason C. Ervin as member of Board of Directors of Chicago Infrasructure Trust   Not available Not available
A2018-64 14AppointmentReappointment of Jeanne R. Saliture as member of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission   Not available Not available
A2018-65 15AppointmentReappointment of Kearby J. Kaiser, Timothy S. Klump and Randy L. Shingledecker as members of Special Service Area No. 18, North Halsted Commission   Not available Not available
A2018-66 16AppointmentReappointment of Cindy L. Rudman as member of Special Service Area No. 18, North Halsted Commission   Not available Not available
A2018-67 17AppointmentAppointment of Matthew F. Jackowiak as member of Special Service Area No. 18, North Halsted Commission   Not available Not available
A2018-68 18AppointmentAppointment of Michael V. Raffety as member of Special Service Area No. 18, North Halsted Commission   Not available Not available
A2018-79 19AppointmentReappointment of Gale Howard as member of Special Service Area No. 19, Howard Street Commission   Not available Not available
A2018-69 110AppointmentAppointment of Claude Allen Smith, Jr., as member of Special Service Area No. 24, Clark Street Commission   Not available Not available
A2018-80 111AppointmentAppointment of Francisco Menchaca as member of Special Service Area No. 25, Little Village Commission   Not available Not available
A2018-70 112AppointmentReappointment of Helen C. Cameron as member of Special Service Area No. 26, Broadway Commercial District Commission   Not available Not available
A2018-71 113AppointmentReappointment of Barbara A. Bolsen and Nicholas A. Yassan as members of Special Service Area No. 31, Greater Ravenswood Commission   Not available Not available
A2018-72 114AppointmentAppointment of Melaina L. Prest as member of Special Service Area No. 31, Greater Ravenswood Commission   Not available Not available
A2018-73 115AppointmentAppointment of Cam Ngan Hoang as member of Special Service Area No. 34, Uptown Commission   Not available Not available
A2018-74 116AppointmentAppointment of Payam Bereliana as member of Special Service Area No. 43, Devon Avenue Commission   Not available Not available
A2018-75 117AppointmentReappointment of Maura Nemes as member of Special Service Area No. 43, Devon Avenue Commission   Not available Not available
A2018-76 118AppointmentReappointment of Sean P. Connolly and Tony Fox as members of Special Service Area No. 54, Sheridan Road Commission   Not available Not available
A2018-77 119AppointmentAppointment of Ellen M. Moiani as member of Special Service Area No. 63, West Humboldt Park Commission   Not available Not available
A2018-78 120AppointmentAppointment of Barbara J. Gibson as member of Special Service Area No. 71, Roseland Commission   Not available Not available
O2018-5326 121OrdinanceAmendment No. 1 to 71st & Stony Island Increment Financing (TIF) Eligibility Study and Redevelopment Project and Plan   Not available Not available
O2018-5320 122OrdinanceAmendment No. 1 to North Branch (South) Tax Increment Financing (TIF) Program Redevelopment Plan and Project   Not available Not available
O2018-5304 123OrdinanceAmendment No. 1 to River South Tax Increment Financing (TIF) Redevelopment Project and Plan   Not available Not available
O2018-5095 124OrdinanceIntergovernmental agreement with Chicago Board of Education to provide tax increment financing (TIF) funds for rehabilitation of James B. Farnsworth Elementary School at 5414 N Linder Ave    Not available Not available
O2018-5090 125OrdinanceAuthorization for grant funding and Department of Planning and Development rule-making authority for Opportunity Investment Fund Program, creating loans for affordable rental housing in appreciating neighborhoods   Not available Not available
O2018-5022 126OrdinanceRedevelopment agreement with Chicago Family Health Center for site license to construct and operate school-based health center at Chicago Vocational Career Academy High School   Not available Not available
O2018-5091 127OrdinanceAmendment of ordinance which established Department of Planning and Development Preservation of Existing Affordable Rentals (PEAR) Program to maintain affordable housing in appreciating neighborhoods   Not available Not available
O2018-5051 128OrdinanceApproval of loan restructuring, land use restrictions, and sale transfer agreements for Jarrell Washington Park LLC, in conjunction with St. Edmunds Corners project    Not available Not available
O2018-5867 129OrdinanceRedevelopment agreement with Montclare Calumet Heights LLC and associated multi-family loan for acquisition and development of senior independent living facility at 9401 S Stony Island Ave   Not available Not available
O2018-4392 130OrdinanceProfessional services agreement with program administrator to assist City in development, launch and operation of PACE [Property Assessed Clean Energy] program   Not available Not available