Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
Please note: this meeting's minutes have not been finalized yet. Actions taken on legislation and their results are not available.
Meeting Name: Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development Agenda status: Final
Meeting date/time: 12/3/2019 1:00 PM Minutes status: Draft  
Location: Room 201-A -- City Hall --Chicago, Illinois
Published agenda: Agenda Agenda Published summary: Summary Summary Notice: Notice Notice  
Meeting video:  
Attachments:
Record #Ver.Agenda #TypeTitleActionResultAction DetailsCaptions
A2019-97 11AppointmentAppointment of Claudia P. Rodriguez as member of Special Service Area No. 25, Little Village Commission   Not available Not available
A2019-98 12AppointmentReappointment of Alicia T. Garcia-Abner as member of Special Service Area No. 42, 71st/Stony Commission   Not available Not available
A2019-99 13AppointmentReappointment of Judy Erwin as member of Special Service Area No. 48, Old Town Commission   Not available Not available
A2019-100 14AppointmentReappointment of Caroline O. Shoenberger as member of Special Service Area No. 48, Old Town Commission   Not available Not available
A2019-101 15AppointmentReappointment of Jim Janas as member of Special Service Area No. 59, 59th Street Commission   Not available Not available
A2019-102 16AppointmentReappointment of David J. Maletin as member of Special Service Area No. 60, Albany Park Commission   Not available Not available
A2019-103 17AppointmentReappointment of Susana D. DeSantiago as member of Special Service Area No, 3, Southwest Business Growth Area Commission   Not available Not available
A2019-104 18AppointmentReappointment of Ruby A. Gonzalez as member of Special Service Area No. 3, Southwest Business Growth Area Commission   Not available Not available
A2019-105 19AppointmentReappointment of William W. Jackson as member of Special Service Area No. 3, Southwest Business Growth Area Commission   Not available Not available
A2019-106 110AppointmentReappointment of Sheldon K. Rice as member of Special Service Area No. 3, Southwest Business Growth Area Commission   Not available Not available
A2019-107 1 AppointmentReappointment of David R. Supanich as member of Special Service Area No. 3, Southwest Business Growth Area Commission   Not available Not available
A2019-108 1 AppointmentAppointment of Nicholas G. Kriarakis as member of Special Service Area No. 16, Greektown/Halsted Commission   Not available Not available
A2019-109 111AppointmentReappointment of Frank J. Caputo as member of Special Service Area No. 16, Greektown/Halsted Commission   Not available Not available
A2019-110 112AppointmentReappointment of Anastasia Makridakis as member of Special Service Area No. 16, Greektown/Halsted Commission   Not available Not available
A2019-111 113AppointmentAppointment of Pasquale Roberto as member of Special Service Area No. 44, 103rd Street Beverly Commission   Not available Not available
A2019-112 114AppointmentAppointment of Eric A. Finnegan as member of Special Service Area No. 1, State Street Commission   Not available Not available
A2019-113 115AppointmentAppointment of Mark C. Anderson as member of Special Service Area No. 1, State Street Commission   Not available Not available
A2019-114 116AppointmentReappointment of Dean E. Lane as member of Special Service Area No. 1, State Street Commission   Not available Not available
O2019-8545 117OrdinanceSupport of Class 6(b) designation for property at 2847 W 47th Place   Not available Not available
O2019-8548 118OrdinanceSupport of Class 6(b) designation for property at 9206 S Sangamon St, 9220 S Sangamon St, 9300 S Sangamon St, 1000 W 94th St and 901 W 91st St   Not available Not available
O2019-8556 119OrdinanceSupport of Class 6(b) designation for property at 4300 S Morgan St    Not available Not available
O2019-7765 120OrdinanceTax levy, budget and service provider agreement for Special Service Area No. 28-2014, Six Corners    Not available Not available
O2019-8375 121OrdinanceScope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 3, 63rd St (Year 2020)   Not available Not available
O2019-8397 122OrdinanceScope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 59, 59th Street (Year 2020)   Not available Not available
O2019-8499 123OrdinanceScope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 16, Greektown (Year 2020)   Not available Not available
O2019-8500 124OrdinanceScope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 23, Clark St./Lincoln Park (Year 2020)   Not available Not available
O2019-8501 125OrdinanceScope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 27, Lakeview West (Year 2020)   Not available Not available
O2019-8502 126OrdinanceScope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 32, Auburn Gresham/79th St (Year 2020)   Not available Not available
O2019-8503 127OrdinanceScope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 61, Hyde Park (Year 2020)   Not available Not available
O2019-8504 128OrdinanceScope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 69, 95th/Ashland (Year 2020)   Not available Not available
O2019-9236 129OrdinanceScope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 8, Lakeview East (Year 2020)   Not available Not available
O2019-9237 130OrdinanceScope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview (Year 2020)   Not available Not available
O2019-9239 131OrdinanceScope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 47, Cottage Grove/47th Street (Year 2020)   Not available Not available
O2019-9240 132OrdinanceScope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 48, Old Town (Year 2020)   Not available Not available
O2019-9241 133OrdinanceScope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 52, 51st Street (Year 2020)   Not available Not available
O2019-9242 134OrdinanceScope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 56, Bronzeville (Year 2020)   Not available Not available
O2019-9243 135OrdinanceScope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 62, Sauganash (Year 2020)   Not available Not available
O2019-9244 136OrdinanceScope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 63, West Humboldt Park (Year 2020)   Not available Not available
O2019-9245 137OrdinanceScope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 72, The Village: Austin Chicago Ave Cultural Corridor (Year 2020)   Not available Not available
O2019-9247 138OrdinanceScope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 73, Chinatown (Year 2020)   Not available Not available
O2019-9248 139OrdinanceScope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 42, 71st /Stony Island (Year 2020)   Not available Not available
O2019-9309 140OrdinanceScope of services, budget and management agreement for Special Service Area No. 45, 103rd Halsted (Year 2020)   Not available Not available
O2019-9307 141OrdinanceEnlargement of boundaries, imposition of tax levy, approval of budget, extension of tax levy period and execution of service provider agreement for Special Service Area No. 50, Calumet Heights/Avalon (Year 2020)   Not available Not available
O2019-9308 142OrdinanceEnlargement of boundaries, imposition of tax levy, approval of budget, extension of tax levy period and execution of service provider agreement for Special Service Area No. 51, Chatham/Cottage Grove (Year 2020)   Not available Not available