A2020-61
| 1 | 1 | Appointment | Reappointment of Diane C. Tanios as member of Special Service Area No. 8, Lakeview East Commission | Recommended to Pass | |
Action details
|
Not available
|
A2020-62
| 1 | 2 | Appointment | Reappointment of David L. Gassman as member of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission | Recommended to Pass | |
Action details
|
Not available
|
A2020-63
| 1 | 3 | Appointment | Reappointment of David Blitz as member of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission | Recommended to Pass | |
Action details
|
Not available
|
A2020-64
| 1 | 4 | Appointment | Reappointment of Henry C. Schuppert as member of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission | Recommended to Pass | |
Action details
|
Not available
|
A2020-65
| 1 | 5 | Appointment | Reappointment of James G. Schuman as member of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission | Recommended to Pass | |
Action details
|
Not available
|
A2020-66
| 1 | 6 | Appointment | Reappointment of John L. Bucksbaum as member of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission | Recommended to Pass | |
Action details
|
Not available
|
A2020-67
| 1 | 7 | Appointment | Reappointment of Carrie J. Sullivan as member of Special Service Area No. 19, Howard Street Commission | Recommended to Pass | |
Action details
|
Not available
|
A2020-68
| 1 | 8 | Appointment | Appointment of Michael Smith as member of Special Service Area No. 19, Howard Street Commission | Recommended to Pass | |
Action details
|
Not available
|
A2020-69
| 1 | 9 | Appointment | Appointment of John L. Ratzenberger as member of Special Service Area No. 21, Lincoln Square Commission | Recommended to Pass | |
Action details
|
Not available
|
A2020-70
| 1 | 10 | Appointment | Reappointment of Melaina L. Prest as member of Special Service Area No. 21, Lincoln Square Commission | Recommended to Pass | |
Action details
|
Not available
|
A2020-71
| 1 | 11 | Appointment | Reappointment of Noreen Keeney as member of Special Service Area No. 34, Uptown Commission | Recommended to Pass | |
Action details
|
Not available
|
A2020-72
| 1 | 12 | Appointment | Reappointment of Joshua A. Reitman as member of Special Service Area No. 34, Uptown Commission | Recommended to Pass | |
Action details
|
Not available
|
A2020-73
| 1 | 13 | Appointment | Appointment of Ilesa Duncan as member of Special Service Area No. 24, Clark Street Commission | Recommended to Pass | |
Action details
|
Not available
|
A2020-74
| 1 | 14 | Appointment | Appointment of James B. Miller as member of Special Service Area No. 27, West Lakeview Commission | Recommended to Pass | |
Action details
|
Not available
|
A2020-75
| 1 | 15 | Appointment | Appointment of Joanne M. Buckwalter as member of Special Service Area No. 28, Six Corners Commission | Recommended to Pass | |
Action details
|
Not available
|
A2020-76
| 1 | 16 | Appointment | Appointment of Mary Giovenco Garcia as member of Special Service Area No. 28, Six Corners Commission | Recommended to Pass | |
Action details
|
Not available
|
A2020-77
| 1 | 17 | Appointment | Appointment of Juanita Mora as member of Special Service Area No. 28, Six Corners Commission | Recommended to Pass | |
Action details
|
Not available
|
A2020-78
| 1 | 18 | Appointment | Appointment of Kevin J. Greco as member of Special Service Area No. 35, Lincoln Avenue Commission | Recommended to Pass | |
Action details
|
Not available
|
A2020-79
| 1 | 19 | Appointment | Appointment of Anthony A. Qaiyum as member of Special Service Area No. 21, Lincoln Square Commission | Recommended to Pass | |
Action details
|
Not available
|
O2020-104
| 1 | 20 | Ordinance | Support of Class L tax incentive for property(s) at 2300 - 2304 S Indiana Ave for McCormick Hospitality South LLC | Recommended to Pass | |
Action details
|
Not available
|
O2020-3462
| 1 | 21 | Ordinance | Recertification of Class 8 tax status for acreage in the vicinity of W Parker Ave, N Pulaski Rd and W George St | Recommended to Pass | |
Action details
|
Not available
|