A2021-74
| 1 | 1 | Appointment | Appointment of David M. Skora as member of Special Service Area No. 19, Howard Street Commission | | |
Not available
|
Not available
|
A2021-75
| 1 | 2 | Appointment | Reappointment of Irene M. Bermudez as member of Special Service Area No. 24, Clark Street Commission | | |
Not available
|
Not available
|
A2021-76
| 1 | 3 | Appointment | Appointment of Michael A. Schuba as member of Special Service Area No. 27, West Lakeview Commission | | |
Not available
|
Not available
|
A2021-77
| 1 | 4 | Appointment | Appointment of Laura N. McMahon as member of Special Service Area No. 27, West Lakeview Commission | | |
Not available
|
Not available
|
A2021-78
| 1 | 5 | Appointment | Appointment of Jessica P. LaMacchia as member of Special Service Area No. 31, Greater Ravenswood Commission | | |
Not available
|
Not available
|
A2021-79
| 1 | 6 | Appointment | Appointment of Linda D. Young as member of Special Service Area No. 42, 71st-Stony Commission | | |
Not available
|
Not available
|
A2021-80
| 1 | 7 | Appointment | Reappointment of Kareeshma Ali as member of Special Service Area No. 60, Albany Park Commission | | |
Not available
|
Not available
|
A2021-81
| 1 | 8 | Appointment | Reappointment of Andrew S. Levin as member of Special Service Area No. 60, Albany Park Commission | | |
Not available
|
Not available
|
A2021-82
| 1 | 9 | Appointment | Appointment of James A. Nurss as member of Special Service Area No. 61, Hyde Park Commission | | |
Not available
|
Not available
|
A2021-83
| 1 | 10 | Appointment | Appointment of Stanley R. Razny as member of Special Service Area No. 75, Oak Street Commission | | |
Not available
|
Not available
|
O2021-2871
| 1 | 11 | Ordinance | Support of Class C tax status for property at 221 N Wood St | | |
Not available
|
Not available
|
O2021-2873
| 1 | 12 | Ordinance | Support of Class L tax incentive for property(s) at 208 S LaSalle St (former Continental and Commercial National Bank Building) | | |
Not available
|
Not available
|