Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
Please note: this meeting's minutes have not been finalized yet. Actions taken on legislation and their results are not available.
Meeting Name: Committee on Economic, Capital and Technology Development Agenda status: Final
Meeting date/time: 8/31/2021 10:00 AM Minutes status: Draft  
Location: Chicago, Illinois
Virtual Meeting
Published agenda: Corrected Agenda Corrected Agenda Published summary: Corrected Summary Corrected Summary Notice: Notice Notice  
Meeting video:  
Attachments: Original Agenda, Original Summary
Record #Ver.Agenda #TypeTitleActionResultAction DetailsCaptions
A2021-85 11AppointmentReappointment of Jimo A. Kasali as member of Special Service Area No. 20, South Western Avenue Commission   Not available Not available
A2021-86 12AppointmentReappointment of Farah Essa as member of Special Service Area No. 22, Andersonville Commission   Not available Not available
A2021-87 13AppointmentReappointment of Andrew S. Peters as member of Special Service Area No. 22, Andersonville Commission   Not available Not available
A2021-88 14AppointmentReappointment of Michael T. Sullivan as member of Special Service Area No. 22, Andersonville Commission   Not available Not available
A2021-89 15AppointmentReappointment of Frank Uhler as member of Special Service Area No. 22, Andersonville Commission   Not available Not available
A2021-90 16AppointmentReappointment of Panagiotis K. Valavanis as member of Special Service Area No. 22, Andersonville Commission   Not available Not available
A2021-91 17AppointmentAppointment of Nicole S. Plecas as member of Special Service Area No. 33, Wicker Park & Bucktown Commission   Not available Not available
A2021-92 18AppointmentAppointment of Carmella Coqmard as member of Special Service Area No. 42, 71st/Stony Island Commission   Not available Not available
A2021-93 19AppointmentAppointment of Andre Howard as member of Special Service Area No. 42, 71st/Stony Island Commission   Not available Not available
A2021-94 110AppointmentReappointment of Suellen G. Hurt as member of Special Service Area No. 42, 71st/Stony Island Commission   Not available Not available
A2021-95 111AppointmentReappointment of Adrienne M. Irmer as member of Special Service Area No. 42, 71st/Stony Island Commission   Not available Not available
A2021-96 112AppointmentAppointment of Deborah J. Payne as member of Special Service Area No. 52, 51st Street Commission   Not available Not available
A2021-97 113AppointmentReappointment of Julio Gomez as member of Special Service Area No. 59, 59th Street Commission   Not available Not available
A2021-98 114AppointmentReappointment of Stephanie D. Fishel as member of Special Service Area No. 60, Albany Park Commission   Not available Not available
A2021-99 115AppointmentReappointment of Dan Wolf as member of Special Service Area No. 8, Lakeview East Commission   Not available Not available
A2021-100 116AppointmentReappointment of Diane C. Tanios as member of Special Service Area No. 8, Lakeview East Commission   Not available Not available
A2021-101 117AppointmentReappointment of Juliana Montebello-Roman as member of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission   Not available Not available
A2021-102 118AppointmentAppointment of Andrew D. Rizzo as member of Special Service Area No. 17, Central Lakeview Commission   Not available Not available
A2021-103 119AppointmentAppointment of Daryl K. Sneed as member of Special Service Area No. 26, Broadway Commercial District Commission   Not available Not available
A2021-117 120AppointmentReappointment of Gwendolyn L. Butler as member of Community Development Commission   Not available Not available
A2021-118 121AppointmentReappointment of Dwight Curtis as member of Community Development Commission   Not available Not available
A2021-119 122AppointmentAppointment of Jacqueline Gomez as member of Community Development Commission   Not available Not available
A2021-120 123AppointmentAppointment of Grace Chan McKibben as member of Community Development Commission   Not available Not available
A2021-121 124AppointmentReappointment of Latasha R. Thomas as member of Community Development Commission   Not available Not available
A2021-122 125AppointmentAppointment of Loretta Ivette TreviƱo as member of Community Development Commission   Not available Not available
O2021-3253 126OrdinanceSupport of Class 6(b) tax incentive for redevelopment of property at 1032 W 43rd St   Not available Not available
O2021-3260 127OrdinanceSupport of Class 6(b) tax incentive for redevelopment of property at 2419 W George St   Not available Not available
O2021-3109 128OrdinanceCall for Department of Assets, Information and Services to conduct review and assessment of upgrade to 311 system   Not available Not available